Competition report

Date: 24.09.2011
City: Wien
Competition:
Place of competition: HdB Liesing
Description: Vienna Dance Contest
Organizer: VDC
Organizer: VDC
   
Master of ceremony: M. Schmid / E. Hoyer
Assessors: Rudolf Grad und Team
Scrutineer: Karl Weißl

Adjudicators
  Panel 1   Panel 3
A Armon Hadass, England A Armon Hadass, England
B Tibor Kocsis, Slovakia B Manfred Edelbauer, Austria
C Mag. Birgit Odegard-Jung, Austria C Mag. Birgit Odegard-Jung, Austria
D Siegfried Schellander, Austria D Siegfried Schellander, Austria
E Peter Steinerberger, Austria E Peter Steinerberger, Austria
  Panel 2    
A Armon Hadass, England    
B Manfred Edelbauer, Austria    
C Tibor Kocsis, Slovakia    
D Mag. Birgit Odegard-Jung, Austria    
E Siegfried Schellander, Austria    

Equality-Turnier / Standard / Allg. Klasse / A - Woman  (Panel 3) - 6 couples started / 6 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 64    Reka Füleki - Beatrix Rencsisovszki, Charme Hungary, Budapest (Hungary)
2. 88    Agnes Schneider - Helga Eberherr, Tanzsportakademie Wien (Österreich - Österreich)
3. 98    Barbara Wanek-Zajic - Veronika Wohralik, Tanzsportakademie, Wien (Österreich - Österreich)
4. 57    Dorothea Arning - Almut Freund, TC Spree - Athen , Berlin - TC Sree - Athen , Berl (Germany)
5. 87    Susen Rumposch - Stephanie Goj, Pink Ballroom Berlin (Deutschland - England)
6. 68    Helene Grob - Judith Wildi, Equality Dance Switzerland, Z - Equality Dance Swi (Switzerland)

Equality-Turnier / Standard / Allg. Klasse / B - Woman  (Panel 1) - 6 couples started / 6 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 68    Helene Grob - Judith Wildi, Equality Dance Switzerland, Z - Equality Dance Swi (Switzerland)
2. 67    Wies Gordon - Pauline Stap, Welkom Lisse Niederlande (Netherlands)
3. 61    Angelina Brunone - Sabine Keldenich, Swinging Sisters, Köln - Swinging Sisters, Köln (Germany)
4. 70    Kirsten Hierholz - Petra Ritter, Artemis Sport Frankfurt (Germany)
5. 77    Miriam Meister - Angela Pikarski, Swinging Sisters Köln - Swinging Sisters Köln (Germany)
6. 92    Beata Seregely - Katalin Lanyi, Charme Hungary, Budapest (Hungary)

Equality-Turnier / Standard / Allg. Klasse / C - Woman  (Panel 1) - 12 couples started / 6 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
2. round
1. 70    Kirsten Hierholz - Petra Ritter, Artemis Sport Frankfurt (Germany)
2. 52    Martina Hauber - Andrea Stolp-Weingarten, LUST Muenchen (Germany)
3. 56    Stefanie Arndt - Simone Britz, Pinkballroom Berlin (Germany)
4. 60    Györgyi Boros - Linnea Nilsson, Charme Hungary (Ungarn - Schweden)
5. 103    Sonja Zimmermann - Petra Maes, L.U.S.T., München - L.U.S.T., München (Germany)
6. 102    Susanne Wolf - Bettina Jaeger, TSG Blau-Rot im TV Senden-Ay 1911 (Germany)
1. round
7. 89    Maria Schramseis - Karin Seper, step&swing Wien (Österreich - Österreich)
8. 86    Helle Paldan Ruben-Kolding - Astrid Ruben-Kolding, PanDans Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)
9. 101    Ursula Winterhalder - Jelsha Ueltschi, GLSBe Bern (Switzerland)
10. 84    Katrin Purschke - Sophia Arkenstette, Pinkballroom Berlin (Germany)
11. 93    Kathrin Spicher - Karin Cagnazzo, gaydance - Gaydance (Switzerland)
12. 51    Gaby Gellersen - Petra Lindigkeit, TSC Savoy e.V. München - TSC Savoy e.V. München (Germany)

Equality-Turnier / Standard / Allg. Klasse / Starters - Women - class did not take place  

Equality-Turnier / Standard / Allg. Klasse / A - Men  (Panel 2) - 5 couples started / 5 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 99    Holger Wenzel - Andreas Schoepp, Pinkballroom Berlin (Germany)
2. 75    Poli Julien - Zischka Axel, CDS Paris Nation - France (France)
3. 76    Thomas Marter - Richard Folie, TSC Wechselschritt Linz (Österreich - Österreich)
4. 85    Thorsten Reulen - Niels Henrik Hartvigson, pinkballroom Berlin - pandans Kopenhagen (Deutschland - Dänemark)
5. 53    Benedikt Kraus - Thorsten Dreyer, Studio La Danza, London (England)

Equality-Turnier / Standard / Allg. Klasse / B - Men  (Panel 2) - 5 couples started / 5 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 53    Benedikt Kraus - Thorsten Dreyer, Studio La Danza, London (England)
2. 90    Johannes Schrattenholzer - Werner Mayrhofer, Tanzsportakademie, Wien (Österreich - Österreich)
3. 58    Ludwig Becker - Rainer Dietzel, TSC Balance Berlin - TSC Balance (Germany)
4. 73    David Jameson - Chip Nazmi, Studio La Danza, London (England)
5. 105    Jan Hansen - Michlas Bros, PanDans Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)

Equality-Turnier / Standard / Allg. Klasse / C - Men  (Panel 2) - 4 couples started / 4 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 105    Jan Hansen - Michlas Bros, PanDans Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)
2. 79    Bernd Mueller - Gerhard Hummel, LUST Muenchen (Germany)
3. 81    Lars Thybo Noergaard - Peter Mosberg Jensen, Pandans, Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)
4. 55    Ruediger Andreessen - Henry Doelitzsch, TSC Balance e.V. Berlin (Germany)

Equality-Turnier / Standard / Allg. Klasse / Starters - Men - class did not take place  

Equality-Turnier / Latein / Allg. Klasse / A - Woman  (Panel 1) - 7 couples started / 5 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
2. round
1. 94    Kirsten Steinmetz Moeller - Charlotte Lange, PanDans (Dänemark - Dänemark)
2. 69    Ulrike Hesselbarth - Kristin Marunke, Pinkballroom Berlin (Germany)
3. 88    Agnes Schneider - Helga Eberherr, Tanzsportakademie Wien (Österreich - Österreich)
4. 64    Reka Füleki - Beatrix Rencsisovszki, Charme Hungary, Budapest (Hungary)
5. 100    Roswitha Wetschka - Del Plasse (Österreich - England)
1. round
6. 98    Barbara Wanek-Zajic - Veronika Wohralik, Tanzsportakademie, Wien (Österreich - Österreich)
7. 74    Camilla Jonsson - Nete Jorgensen, Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)

Equality-Turnier / Latein / Allg. Klasse / B - Woman  (Panel 1) - 4 couples started / 4 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 74    Camilla Jonsson - Nete Jorgensen, Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)
2. 57    Dorothea Arning - Almut Freund, TC Spree - Athen , Berlin - TC Sree - Athen , Berl (Germany)
3. 77    Miriam Meister - Angela Pikarski, Swinging Sisters Köln - Swinging Sisters Köln (Germany)
4. 66    Tone Glomstein - Linnea Nilsson, OSI - Pan dans (Norwegen - Schweden)

Equality-Turnier / Latein / Allg. Klasse / C - Woman  (Panel 1) - 4 couples started / 4 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 66    Tone Glomstein - Linnea Nilsson, OSI - Pan dans (Norwegen - Schweden)
2. 70    Kirsten Hierholz - Petra Ritter, Artemis Sport Frankfurt (Germany)
3. 67    Wies Gordon - Pauline Stap, Welkom Lisse Niederlande (Netherlands)
4. 86    Helle Paldan Ruben-Kolding - Astrid Ruben-Kolding, PanDans Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)

Equality-Turnier / Latein / Allg. Klasse / Starters - Women  (Panel 1) - 5 couples started / 5 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 86    Helle Paldan Ruben-Kolding - Astrid Ruben-Kolding, PanDans Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)
2. 93    Kathrin Spicher - Karin Cagnazzo, gaydance - Gaydance (Switzerland)
3. 84    Katrin Purschke - Sophia Arkenstette, Pinkballroom Berlin (Germany)
4. 68    Helene Grob - Judith Wildi, Equality Dance Switzerland, Z - Equality Dance Swi (Switzerland)
5. 101    Ursula Winterhalder - Jelsha Ueltschi, GLSBe Bern (Switzerland)

Equality-Turnier / Latein / Allg. Klasse / A - Men  (Panel 3) - 3 couples started / 3 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 72    Gilles Hoxer Herrbach - Pascal Hoxer Herrbach, Pandans Copenhagen - Pandans Kopenhagen (Dänemark - Deutschland)
2. 97    David Valcuha - Milan Hradecky, Pratety Dance Club Praha - Pratety Dance Team Prah (Czech Republic)
3. 80    Lars Thybo Noergaard - Michlas Bros, Pandans, Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)

Equality-Turnier / Latein / Allg. Klasse / B - Men  (Panel 1) - 5 couples started / 5 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 80    Lars Thybo Noergaard - Michlas Bros, Pandans, Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)
2. 63    Jan Dolezal - Michal Vanicek, CSSDA, Prague (Czech Republic)
3. 104    Imre Zsoldos - Gergo Robert Csoke, Charme Hungary Budapest - Charme Hungary (Hungary)
4. 59    Viktor Bölönyi - Tamas Farago (Hungary)
5. 79    Bernd Mueller - Gerhard Hummel, LUST Muenchen (Germany)

Equality-Turnier / Latein / Allg. Klasse / C - Men  (Panel 1) - 4 couples started / 4 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 79    Bernd Mueller - Gerhard Hummel, LUST Muenchen (Germany)
2. 96    ron Szigetvri - Ferenc Blumenthal, Atlasz, Budapest (Hungary)
3. 82    Tams Pcsik - Dvid Gibizer (Hungary)
4. 90    Johannes Schrattenholzer - Werner Mayrhofer, Tanzsportakademie, Wien (Österreich - Österreich)

Equality-Turnier / Latein / Allg. Klasse / Starters - Men - class did not take place  

Equality-Turnier / Wiener Walzer / Allg. Klasse / A  (Panel 2) - 13 couples started / 5 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
2. round
1. 99    Holger Wenzel - Andreas Schoepp, Pinkballroom Berlin (Germany)
2. 64    Reka Füleki - Beatrix Rencsisovszki, Charme Hungary, Budapest (Hungary)
3. 72    Gilles Hoxer Herrbach - Pascal Hoxer Herrbach, Pandans Copenhagen - Pandans Kopenhagen (Dänemark - Deutschland)
4. 76    Thomas Marter - Richard Folie, TSC Wechselschritt Linz (Österreich - Österreich)
5. 85    Thorsten Reulen - Niels Henrik Hartvigson, pinkballroom Berlin - pandans Kopenhagen (Deutschland - Dänemark)
1. round
6. - 9. 58    Ludwig Becker - Rainer Dietzel, TSC Balance Berlin - TSC Balance (Germany)
6. - 9. 67    Wies Gordon - Pauline Stap, Welkom Lisse Niederlande (Netherlands)
6. - 9. 73    Thorsten Dreyer - Chip Nazmi, Studio La Danza, London (England)
6. - 9. 95    Kirsten Steinmetz-Moller - Ulrike Hesselbarth, Pandans Copenhagen - Pinkballroom Berlin (Dänemark - Deutschland)
10. - 13. 53    Benedikt Kraus - David Jameson, Studio La Danza, London (England)
10. - 13. 81    Lars Thybo Noergaard - Peter Mosberg Jensen, Pandans, Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)
10. - 13. 87    Susen Rumposch - Stephanie Goj, Pink Ballroom Berlin (Deutschland - England)
10. - 13. 105    Jan Hansen - Michlas Bros, PanDans Copenhagen (Dänemark - Dänemark)

Equality-Turnier / Wiener Walzer / Allg. Klasse / C  (Panel 2) - 13 couples started / 6 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
2. round
1. 61    Angelina Brunone - Sabine Keldenich, Swinging Sisters, Köln - Swinging Sisters, Köln (Germany)
2. 68    Helene Grob - Judith Wildi, Equality Dance Switzerland, Z - Equality Dance Swi (Switzerland)
3. 77    Miriam Meister - Angela Pikarski, Swinging Sisters Köln - Swinging Sisters Köln (Germany)
4. 107    Ferenc Blumenthal - Imre Zsoldos ()
5. 102    Susanne Wolf - Bettina Jaeger, TSG Blau-Rot im TV Senden-Ay 1911 ()
6. 91    Karin Seper - Romana Hagyo, step&swing Wien - . ()
1. round
7. - 10. 83    Tams Pcsik - Aron Szigetvari ()
7. - 10. 92    Beata Seregely - Katalin Lanyi, Charme Hungary, Budapest ()
7. - 10. 101    Ursula Winterhalder - Jelsha Ueltschi, GLSBe Bern ()
7. - 10. 106    Julia Fent - Hanna Hacker, ÖTSV - LL Wien ()
11. 55    Ruediger Andreessen - Henry Doelitzsch, TSC Balance e.V. Berlin ()
12. - 13. 56    Stefanie Arndt - Simone Britz, Pinkballroom Berlin ()
12. - 13. 84    Katrin Purschke - Sophia Arkenstette, Pinkballroom Berlin ()

Equality-Turnier - Sichtungsrunde - 3 T / Standard / Allg. Klasse / offen  (Panel 1) - 22 couples started / 22 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 51    Gaby Gellersen - Petra Lindigkeit, TSC Savoy e.V. München - TSC Savoy e.V. München ()
2. 102    Susanne Wolf - Bettina Jaeger, TSG Blau-Rot im TV Senden-Ay 1911 ()
3. 84    Katrin Purschke - Sophia Arkenstette, Pinkballroom Berlin ()
4. - 5. 93    Kathrin Spicher - Karin Cagnazzo, gaydance - Gaydance ()
4. - 5. 101    Ursula Winterhalder - Jelsha Ueltschi, GLSBe Bern ()
6. 103    Sonja Zimmermann - Petra Maes, L.U.S.T., München - L.U.S.T., München ()
7. - 8. 56    Stefanie Arndt - Simone Britz, Pinkballroom Berlin ()
7. - 8. 86    Helle Paldan Ruben-Kolding - Astrid Ruben-Kolding, PanDans Copenhagen ()
9. - 10. 60    Györgyi Boros - Linnea Nilsson, Charme Hungary ()
9. - 10. 70    Kirsten Hierholz - Petra Ritter, Artemis Sport Frankfurt ()
11. - 12. 52    Martina Hauber - Andrea Stolp-Weingarten, LUST Muenchen ()
11. - 12. 89    Maria Schramseis - Karin Seper, step&swing Wien ()
13. 77    Miriam Meister - Angela Pikarski, Swinging Sisters Köln - Swinging Sisters Köln ()
14. 61    Angelina Brunone - Sabine Keldenich, Swinging Sisters, Köln - Swinging Sisters, Köln ()
15. 92    Beata Seregely - Katalin Lanyi, Charme Hungary, Budapest ()
16. - 17. 67    Wies Gordon - Pauline Stap, Welkom Lisse Niederlande ()
16. - 17. 68    Helene Grob - Judith Wildi, Equality Dance Switzerland, Z - Equality Dance Swi ()
18. 87    Susen Rumposch - Stephanie Goj, Pink Ballroom Berlin ()
19. 57    Dorothea Arning - Almut Freund, TC Spree - Athen , Berlin - TC Sree - Athen , Berl ()
20. - 21. 88    Agnes Schneider - Helga Eberherr, Tanzsportakademie Wien ()
20. - 21. 98    Barbara Wanek-Zajic - Veronika Wohralik, Tanzsportakademie, Wien ()
22. 64    Reka Füleki - Beatrix Rencsisovszki, Charme Hungary, Budapest ()

Equality-Turnier - Sichtungsrunde - 3 T / Standard / Allg. Klasse / offen  (Panel 2) - 12 couples started / 12 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 55    Ruediger Andreessen - Henry Doelitzsch, TSC Balance e.V. Berlin ()
2. 81    Lars Thybo Noergaard - Peter Mosberg Jensen, Pandans, Copenhagen ()
3. 79    Bernd Mueller - Gerhard Hummel, LUST Muenchen ()
4. 105    Jan Hansen - Michlas Bros, PanDans Copenhagen ()
5. 58    Ludwig Becker - Rainer Dietzel, TSC Balance Berlin - TSC Balance ()
6. 90    Johannes Schrattenholzer - Werner Mayrhofer, Tanzsportakademie, Wien ()
7. 73    David Jameson - Chip Nazmi, Studio La Danza, London ()
8. 53    Benedikt Kraus - Thorsten Dreyer, Studio La Danza, London ()
9. 76    Thomas Marter - Richard Folie, TSC Wechselschritt Linz ()
10. 85    Thorsten Reulen - Niels Henrik Hartvigson, pinkballroom Berlin - pandans Kopenhagen ()
11. - 12. 75    Poli Julien - Zischka Axel, CDS Paris Nation - France ()
11. - 12. 99    Holger Wenzel - Andreas Schoepp, Pinkballroom Berlin ()

Equality-Turnier - Sichtungsrunde - 3 T / Latein / Allg. Klasse / offen  (Panel 1) - 17 couples started / 17 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. - 2. 84    Katrin Purschke - Sophia Arkenstette, Pinkballroom Berlin ()
1. - 2. 101    Ursula Winterhalder - Jelsha Ueltschi, GLSBe Bern ()
3. - 4. 86    Helle Paldan Ruben-Kolding - Astrid Ruben-Kolding, PanDans Copenhagen ()
3. - 4. 93    Kathrin Spicher - Karin Cagnazzo, gaydance - Gaydance ()
5. 68    Helene Grob - Judith Wildi, Equality Dance Switzerland, Z - Equality Dance Swi ()
6. 67    Wies Gordon - Pauline Stap, Welkom Lisse Niederlande ()
7. - 8. 66    Tone Glomstein - Linnea Nilsson, OSI - Pan dans ()
7. - 8. 70    Kirsten Hierholz - Petra Ritter, Artemis Sport Frankfurt ()
9. 77    Miriam Meister - Angela Pikarski, Swinging Sisters Köln - Swinging Sisters Köln ()
10. 74    Camilla Jonsson - Nete Jorgensen, Copenhagen ()
11. 57    Dorothea Arning - Almut Freund, TC Spree - Athen , Berlin - TC Sree - Athen , Berl ()
12. 98    Barbara Wanek-Zajic - Veronika Wohralik, Tanzsportakademie, Wien ()
13. 100    Roswitha Wetschka - Del Plasse ()
14. 64    Reka Füleki - Beatrix Rencsisovszki, Charme Hungary, Budapest ()
15. 94    Kirsten Steinmetz Moeller - Charlotte Lange, PanDans ()
16. - 17. 69    Ulrike Hesselbarth - Kristin Marunke, Pinkballroom Berlin ()
16. - 17. 88    Agnes Schneider - Helga Eberherr, Tanzsportakademie Wien ()

Equality-Turnier - Sichtungsrunde - 3 T / Latein / Allg. Klasse / offen  (Panel 1) - 10 couples started / 10 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 90    Johannes Schrattenholzer - Werner Mayrhofer, Tanzsportakademie, Wien ()
2. 82    Tams Pcsik - Dvid Gibizer ()
3. 96    ron Szigetvri - Ferenc Blumenthal, Atlasz, Budapest ()
4. 79    Bernd Mueller - Gerhard Hummel, LUST Muenchen ()
5. 104    Imre Zsoldos - Gergo Robert Csoke, Charme Hungary Budapest - Charme Hungary ()
6. 63    Jan Dolezal - Michal Vanicek, CSSDA, Prague ()
7. 59    Viktor Bölönyi - Tamas Farago ()
8. 80    Lars Thybo Noergaard - Michlas Bros, Pandans, Copenhagen ()
9. - 10. 72    Gilles Hoxer Herrbach - Pascal Hoxer Herrbach, Pandans Copenhagen - Pandans Kopenhagen ()
9. - 10. 97    David Valcuha - Milan Hradecky, Pratety Dance Club Praha - Pratety Dance Team Prah ()

Equality-Turnier / Cha Cha / Allg. Klasse / offen  (Panel 1) - 17 couples started / 7 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
3. round
1. 166    - - - -- -- ()
2. 161    - - - -- -- ()
3. 177    - - - -- -- ()
4. 163    - - - -- -- ()
5. 168    - - - -- -- ()
6. 175    - - - -- -- ()
7. 162    - - - -- -- ()
2. round
8. - 9. 170    - - - -- -- ()
8. - 9. 171    - - - -- -- ()
10. - 11. 164    - - - -- -- ()
10. - 11. 178    - - - -- -- ()
1. round
12. 174    - - - -- -- ()
13. 165    - - - -- -- ()
14. - 17. 167    - - - -- -- ()
14. - 17. 169    - - - -- -- ()
14. - 17. 172    - - - -- -- ()
14. - 17. 176    - - - -- -- ()

Equality-Turnier / Kombination / Allg. Klasse / offen  (Panel 1) - 14 couples started / 14 in the final Details
Pl. Nr.    Name
1. round
1. 64    Reka Füleki - Beatrix Rencsisovszki, Charme Hungary, Budapest ()
1. 88    Agnes Schneider - Helga Eberherr, Tanzsportakademie Wien ()
3. 98    Barbara Wanek-Zajic - Veronika Wohralik, Tanzsportakademie, Wien ()
4. 57    Dorothea Arning - Almut Freund, TC Spree - Athen , Berlin - TC Sree - Athen , Berl ()
5. 67    Wies Gordon - Pauline Stap, Welkom Lisse Niederlande ()
5. 77    Miriam Meister - Angela Pikarski, Swinging Sisters Köln - Swinging Sisters Köln ()
9. 68    Helene Grob - Judith Wildi, Equality Dance Switzerland, Z - Equality Dance Swi ()
9. 70    Kirsten Hierholz - Petra Ritter, Artemis Sport Frankfurt ()
9. 79    Bernd Mueller - Gerhard Hummel, LUST Muenchen ()
9. 84    Katrin Purschke - Sophia Arkenstette, Pinkballroom Berlin ()
9. 86    Helle Paldan Ruben-Kolding - Astrid Ruben-Kolding, PanDans Copenhagen ()
9. 90    Johannes Schrattenholzer - Werner Mayrhofer, Tanzsportakademie, Wien ()
9. 93    Kathrin Spicher - Karin Cagnazzo, gaydance - Gaydance ()
9. 101    Ursula Winterhalder - Jelsha Ueltschi, GLSBe Bern ()


Last updated: 24.09.2011 19:33:11
Created by TAS 10.42 / Copyright (c) by Karl Weißl 1994 - 2010 (SNr.: 1111111) / more information see at http://www.weissl.com