Vienna Dance Concourse / Standard / Super-Seniors / open / Grand Final
Vienna / 05.04.2009 / Organisationsverein Tanzsport
Date: | 05.04.2009 |
City: | Vienna |
Competition: | Super-Seniors Standard |
Place of competition: | Vienna City Hall |
Description: | Vienna Dance Concourse 2009 |
Organizer: | Organisationsverein Tanzsport |
Organizer: | Organisationsverein Tanzsport |
Master of ceremony: | A. May, J. Wurz, N. Ritschel, E. Schmid |
Assessors: | Peter Petz, Doris Gloggnitzer |
Ingrid Mayer, Margit Schmid | |
Scrutineer: | Karl Weißl |
Chairman: | Wolfgang Eliasch / Austria |
Adjudicators
Panel 1 | |||
A | Alenka Bohak, Slovenia | ||
B | Aniko Borsos, Hungary | ||
C | Milka Camdzic, Croatia | ||
D | Andrea Garcia Lopez, Germany | ||
E | Hermann Götz, Austria | ||
F | Peter Pfluger, Austria | ||
G | Milan Stiavnicky, Slovakia | ||
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | 1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 1-5 | ||
3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | ||||
5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5(7) | 1 | ||||
7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | ||||
13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | ||||
15 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5(8) | 2 |
Tango
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | 1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 1-5 | ||
3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | ||||
5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4(5) | 2 | ||||
7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | ||||
13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4(6) | 3 | ||||
15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
Viennese Waltz
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | 1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 1-5 | ||
3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | ||||
5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | ||||
7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | ||||
13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5(7) | 1 | ||||
15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5(9) | 2 |
Foxtrot
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | 1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 1-5 | ||
3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | ||||
5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4(5) | 2 | ||||
7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | ||||
13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4(6) | 3 | ||||
15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
Quickstep
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | 1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 1-5 | ||
3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4(16) | 5 | ||||
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | ||||
7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4(14) | 4 | ||||
13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | ||||
15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
Rules 1 - 9
LW | T | WW | SF | QU | . | . | . | . | . | ||||||
3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | . | . | . | . | . | 25 | X | 5. | Horst Blunder / Jutta Adler | |
5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | . | . | . | . | . | 10 | X | 2. | Heinrich Cierpka / Margret Cierpka | |
7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | . | . | . | . | . | 20 | X | 4. | Karl-Ludwig Gloeckner / Heidemarie Glöeckner | |
13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | . | . | . | . | . | 13 | X | 3. | Helmut Lembke / Eleonore Roland | |
15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | . | . | . | . | . | 7 | X | 1. | Rudolf Pekel / Gudrun Pekel |
Rule 10
1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 1-5 | ||||||
3 | -- | |||||||||
5 | -- | |||||||||
7 | -- | |||||||||
13 | -- | |||||||||
15 | -- |
Rule 11
1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 1-5 | ||||||
3 | -- | |||||||||
5 | -- | |||||||||
7 | -- | |||||||||
13 | -- | |||||||||
15 | -- |
Adjudicators |
A Alenka Bohak, Slovenia |
B Aniko Borsos, Hungary |
C Milka Camdzic, Croatia |
D Andrea Garcia Lopez, Germany |
E Hermann Götz, Austria |
F Peter Pfluger, Austria |
G Milan Stiavnicky, Slovakia |
|